PRIVACY POLICY

27.1. This privacy policy applies to all the web pages related to this website / www.printitza.co.za and onlineprintshop.printitza.co.za. All the information gathered in the online forms on the website is used to personally identify users that subscribe to this service. The information will not be used for anything other than that which is stated in the Terms & Conditions of use for this service. None of the information will be sold or made available to anyone. The Site may collect certain information about your visit, such as the name of the Internet service provider and the Internet Protocol (IP) address through which you access the Internet; the date and time you access the Site; the pages that you access while at the Site and the Internet address of the Web site from which you linked directly to our site. This information is used to help improve the Site, analyze trends, and administer the Site.

27.2. We may need to change this policy from time to time in order to address new issues and to make changes on our site. This site will be continuously updated to inform you of these changes. Please refer to our disclosure of personal information policy regularly. Should you have further questions or concerns about our privacy policy, kindly contact us on email at lance@printitza.co.za

27.3. By using the Print It ZA website, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy.  Your continued use of this website, following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept those changes.

27.4. Print It ZA processes personal data in accordance with its Privacy Policy.

27.5. Print It ZA will only use the personal information provided by Customer to:
27.5.1. supply the Products;
27.5.2. process the payment for such Products; and
27.5.3. inform Customer about similar products or services that Print It ZA provides. The customer may stop receiving these communications at any time by contacting Print It ZA or by clicking an unsubscribe button.

27.6. Save as set out in condition 27.5 above, Print It ZA does not pass any personal data to any other third party.

27.7 Credit card information is not stored on our servers and is kept encrypted with a trusted Financial Service Provider.

27.8. Print It ZA shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, "personal information" shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569.